Wisconsin Dairy Goat Association

Wisconsin Dairy Goat Association

Results

SATURDAY, MAY 21ST – SENIOR DOES  (RING 1)

Alpine
Champion – Pleasant Grove Amen Ja Frost – Craig Koopman
Reserve – Pleasant Grove Juvenile Mooch – Craig Koopman
Best of Breed – Ch. Marran Russian Roulette – Adamson Family

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion and Best of Breed – Agape Oaks DD My Shadow – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – ASG Runners Flight Risk – Rebecca Gretebeck

Lamancha
Champion and Best of breed – Striden Hill In a Hurry – Katie Stringfield
Reserve – RPS Acres Defyance – Hannah Shilts

Nubian
Champion and Best of Breed – Kuhtz Dream King’s Charm – Kuhtz family
Reserve – Kuhtz Dream BJ Cora

Oberhasli
Champion and Bet of Breed – Spoon River Pallas – Korey Statton
Reserve – Brackett’s Sunburst Ava – Kiki Brackett

Sable
Champion and best of Breed – Diamond LS Karma – Tom Considine
Reserve – Fanciful Jinx’s Juliet – Jeff Pauterbaugh

Saanen
Champion and Best of Breed – Pleasant grove Gripping Appeal – Craig Koopman
Reserve – Pleasant Grove Got Jolted – Craig Koopmen

Toggenburg
Champion and best of Breed – Dry Creek Acres Dreamstone – Korey Statton
Reserve – Dry Creek Acres Dabyr – Korey Statton

Recorded Grade
Champion and Best of Breed – Panther Lane Should A
Reserve – Marran Southern Hospitality – Adamson Family

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW –  CH. MARRAN RUSSIAN ROULETTE – ADAMSON FAMILY

*****************************************************************************************************

SATURDAY, MAY 21ST – JUNIOR SHOW  (RING 1)

Alpine
Champion – Marran Renault’s Rave – Adamson Family
Reseve – Little Pine Creek Hpnotiq – Rebecca Lehman

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – Fenview Into the Spotlight – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – Platinum Sky Ethel Merman – Amy Hackbarth

Lamancha
Champion – Marran A-BK Guiness – Adamson Family
Reserve – J-Haven’s HT Soft as Satara – Vicki Tonn

Nubian
Champion – Kuhtz Dream BJ Cherry – Helayne Nerby
Reserve – Kuhtz Dream BJ Carla – Kuhtz Family

Oberhasli
Champion – Starlit Hills Ranee – Barb Knilans
Reserve – Starlit Hills Shafira – Barb Knilans

Sable
Champion – Talaches Sveta – Deb Schwegler
Reserve – Sweetbriar Hetty – Deb Schwegler

Saanen
Champion – BGR Angel of Mine – Linda Hockerman
Reserve – BGR Cara Mia Mine – Linda Hockerman

Toggenburg
Champion – A-K Acres Romeo’s Topanga – Marvin Mills
Reserve – RPS Acres Miss Hilly – Hannah Shilts

Recorder Grades
Champion – Wy-Guy Babes Bon Bon
Reserve – Bay Hollow Farm Josie – Vicki Tonn

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW – MARRAN RENAULT’S RAVE – ADAMSON FAMILY

——————————————————————————————————————–

Results of the Portage Buck Show  – May 21st
RING 1
Alpine
Champion and Best of Breed – Ch Marran Roses’s Rochester – Adamson Family
Reserve – Marran Roses’s Rememberance – Adamson Family

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion and Best of Breed – Desertnanny Br Hoo Doo Ya Love – Breezy Farms / Jackie Buggs
Reserve – Breezy Farms Hill Billy Rock – Lyndsay Fenner

Nubian
Champion and Best of Breed – Lakeshore DP Hot Shot – Jason/ Jeff  Pauterbaugh
Reserve – Acorn Ridge Rum N
to Daylight – Jason / Jeff Pauterbaugh

Oberhasli
Champion and Best of Breed – Brackett’s Sunburst Moses – Lori Knutson
Reserve – Mini Paradise Acres Renegade – Lori Knutson

Toggenburg
Champion and best of Breed – Brackett’s Sunburst Regal Moon – Marvin Mills
Reserve – Acorn Ridge Dad Burbon – Rebecca Lehman

Lamancha
Champion and Best of Breed – Rockin-CB LSA Cedarwood – Katie Stringfield
Reserve – Autumn Acres Hur Total Mayhem – Katie Stringfield

BEST BUCK IN SHOW RING 1 – CH. MARRAN ROSE’S ROCHESTER – ADAMSON FAMILY
******************************************************************************************************************
RING 2

Alpine – results were the same as ring 1

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion and best of Breed – AGS Fall Creek WR Cilantro – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – Kickapoo Valley BB Big Chance – Mason Spencer

Lamancha – results were the same as ring 1

Nubian – results were the same as ring 1

Oberhasli
Champion and Best of Breed – Brackett’s Sunburst Moses
Reserve – Sir Echo Brisc – Barb Knilans

Toggenburg – results were the same as ring 1

BEST IN SHOW BUCK – RING 2 – CH MARRAN ROSE’S ROCHESTER – ADAMSON FAMILY
——————————————————————————————————————————-

SATURDAY, MAY 21ST – SENIOR DOE SHOW Ring 2
Alpine
Champion – Pleasant Grove Amen  Ja-Frost – Craig Koopman
Reserve – Early Rise Acres Garnett – Korey Stattton
Best of Breed – Ch. Marran’s Russian Roulette

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion and Best of Breed – ASG Runner’s Flight Risk – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – Shere Country Natalie – Amy Hackbarth

Lamancha
Champion and Best of Breed – RPS Acres Carleigh – Hannah Shilts
Reserve – Elm Glen Wild Apple – Derek Jones

Nubian
Champion and Best of Breed – Riven Oak Corolla – JC Duemler
Reserve – 4 L’s Hobby Acres Nicoletta – Naleah Nerby

Oberhasli
Champion – Brackett’s Sunburst Ava – Kiki Brackett
Reserve – Spoon River Pallas – Korey Statton
Best of Breed = Ch Brackett’s Sunburst Rose – Kiki Brackett

Sable
Champion and Best of Breed – Fanciful Jewel’s Ruby – Jason / Jeff Pauterbaugh
Reserve – Fanciful Jinx’s Juliet – Jason/Jeff Pauterbaugh

Saanen
Champion and Best of Breed – Pleasant-Grove Got Jolted – Craig Koopman
Reserve – BGR Followed by a Moonshadow – Linda Hockerman

Toggenburg
Champion and Best of Breed – Dry Creek Acres Dreamstone – Korey Statton
Reserve  – SG Neshaminy Acres Krus Hawika – Jeff/Jason Pauterbaugh

Rec. Grade
Champion and Best of Breed – Panther-Lane Should’A – Korey Statton
Reserve – RC Follies Candy Dots – Korey Statton

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW – CH. MARRAN RUSSIAN ROULETTE – ADAMSON FAMILY
*************************************************************************************************************
SATURDAY, MAY 21ST – JUNIOR DOE SHOW Ring 2

Alpine
Champion – Little Pine Creek Redemption – Rebecca Lehman
Reserve – Marran’s Renault’s Rave

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – Fenview Broken Heart – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – Fenview Dark Magic – Lyndsay Fenner

Lamancha
Champion – Marran Jamison’s Infinity – Sarah Adamson
Reserve – RPS Acres Kaitlyn – Hannah Shilts

Nubian
Champion – Kuhtz Dream BJ Carla – Kuhtz Family
Reserve – Kuhtz Dream BJ Cherry – Helayna Nerby

Oberhasli
Champion – Brackett’s Sunburst Roxi – Kiki Brackett
Reserve – Starlit Hills Cher – Barb Knilans

Sable
Champion – Sweetbriar FL-EF Hetty – Deb Schwegler
Reserve – Talache Sveta – Deb Schwegler

Saanen
Champion – Starlit Hills Simi – Barb Knilans
Reserve – BGR Cara Mia Mine – Vicki Tonn

Toggenburg
Champion – Little Pine Creek Thing 1 – Rebecca lehman
Reserve – RPS Acres Miss Hilly – Hannah Shilts

Recorded Grade
Champion – Starlit Hills Maisie – Barb Knilans
Reserve – Wy-Guy Gemy – Marvin Mills

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW – STARLIT HILLS LTD SIMI – BARB KNILANS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results – Sunday – Ring 1 – Judge Tecoa Seibert

SENIOR DOES
Alpine
Champion and Best of Breed – Pleasant Grove Moody From Sins – Craig Koopman
Reserve – ASG Zora’s Aislinn – Rebecca Gretebeck

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – Body-Shops SBF Solar Flare – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – Wren Farm AB Olivia – Rebecca Gretebeck
Best of Breed – CH. Shere Country OB Arpeggio – Rebecca Gretebeck

Lamancha
Champion and Best of Breed – RPS Acres Defyance – Hannah Shilts
Reserve  –  Elm Glen Wild Apple – Derek Jones

Nubian
Champion and Best of Breed – Kuhtz Dream King’s Charm – Kuhtz family
Reserve – Kuhtz Dream AC Sasha – Kuhtz Family

Oberhasli
Champion – Spoon-River Pallas – Korey Statton
Reserve – Hintz’s Musical Melody – Jake Hintz
Best of Breed – Ch. Brackett’s Sunburst Rose – Kiki Brackett

Sable
Champion and Best of Breed – Diamond LS Karma – Tom Considine
Reserve – Fanciful Jewels Ruby – Jason Pauterbaugh

Saanen
Champion – BGR Followed by a Moon Shadow – Linda Hockerman
Reserve – BGR Fiddler’s Moon – Linda Hockerman
Best of Breed – GCH BGR Gale Storm – Linda Hockerman

Toggenburg
Champion and Best of Breed – RPS Acres Miss Abilene – Hannah Shilts
Reserve – Early Rise Acres – Bernita – KoreyStatton

Recorded Grade
Champion and Best of Breed – Panther-Lane Should A – Korey Statton
Reserve – RC Follies Candy Dots – Korey Statton

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW
GCH BGR GALE STORM – LINDA HOCKERMAN

*(***************************************************************************************************
JUNIOR DOES
Alpine
Champion – ASG Salute’s Time Machine – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – Little Pine Creek Redemption – Rebecca Lehman

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – Fenview Dark Magic – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – ASG Cilantro’s Alabama – Rebecca Gretebeck

Lamancha
Champion – J-Haven’s Soft as Satara – Vicki Tonn
Reserve – Striden Hill RCBC Pallavi – Katie Stringfield

Nubian
Champion – Beach Babies Bellamy – Kris Demarco
Reserve – Kuhtz Dream BJ Cherry – Kuhtz Family

Oberhasli
Champion – Starlit Hills Cher – Barb Knilans
Reserve – Ober the Top Shiloh – Abigail Ball

Sable
Champion – Swetbriar Hetty – Deb Schwegler
Reserve – Talache Sveta – – Deb Schwegler

Saanen
Champion – Starlit Hills Siria –  Barb Knilans
Reserve – BGR Cara Mia Mine – Vicki Tonn

Toggenburg
Champion = Little Pine Creed Devour – Rebecca Lehman
Reserve – A-K Acres Romeo’s Topanga – Marvin Mills

Recorded Grade
Champion – Wy-Guy Babe’s Bon Bon – Marvin Mills
Reserve – Wy-Guy Gemy – Marvin Mills

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW
WY-GUY BABE’S BON BON – MARVIN MILLS

________________________________________________________________________________________________

SHOW RESULTS – SUNDAY, MAY 22, 2016 RING 2

SENIOR DOES
Alpine
Champion and Best of Breed – ASG Zora’s Aislinn – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – Pleasant Grove Moody From Sins – Craig Koopman

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – Body Shops SBF Solar Flare – Lyndsay Fenner
Reserve – Crane View Andromeda – Rebecca gretebeck
Best of Breed – CH Shere Country Arpeggio – Rebecca Gretebeck

Lamancha
Champion and best of Breed – RPS Acres Defyance – Hannah Shilts
Reserve – Striden Hill In A Flurry – Katie Stringfield

Nubian
Champion and Best of Breed – Kuhtz dream King’s Charm – Kuhtz Family
Reserve – 4 L’s Hobby Acres Nicoleta – Naleah Nerby

Oberhasli
Champion – Brackett’s Sunburst Enya – Kiki Brackett
Reserve – Early Rise Acres Carma – Korey Statton
Best of Breed – Ch. Brackett’s Sunburst Rose – Kiki Brackett

Sable
Champion and Best of Breed – Fanciful Jewel’s Ruby – Jason Pauterbaugh
Reserve – Fanciful Jinx’s Juliet – Jason pauterbaugh

Saanen
Champion – BGR Followed by a Moonshadow – Linda Hockerman
Reserve – Pleasant grove Got Jolted – Craig Koopman
Best of Breed – GCH BGR Gale Storm – Linda Hockerman

Toggenburg
Champion and Best of Breed – Dry Creek Acres Dreamstone – Korey Statton
Reserve – SG Neshaminy Acres Hawika – Jason pauterbaugh

Recorded grade
Champion and Best of Breed – Panther-lane Should A – Korey Statton
Reserve – Wy-Guy Thelma’sTara – Marvin Mills

BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW
GCH BRG GALE STORM – LINDA HOCKERMAN

***************************************************************************************************
JUNIOR SHOW
Alpine
Champion – ASG Salute’s Time Machine – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – ASG Ranier’s Prima Donna – Rebecca Gretebeck

Nigerian Dwarf
Champion – ASG Cilantro’s Alabama – Rebecca Gretebeck
Reserve – Fenview MS Ophelia – Lyndsay Fenner

Lamancha
Champion – PJ Bailey’s Aurora – Marvin Mills
Reserve – Hama Camrie – Katie Stringfield

Nubian
Champion – Nerby’s Nubians Vera Wang – Naleah Nerby
Reserve – Beach Babies Bellamy – Kris Demarco

Oberhasli
Champion – Starlit Hills Cher – Barb Knilans
Reserve – Brackett’s Sunburst Eve – Abigail Ball

Sable
ATF Creamery Hall Elwa – Deb Schwegler
Sweetbriar FL – EF Hetty – Deb Schwegler

Saanen
Champion – BGR Angel of Mine – Linda Hockerman
Reserve – Starlit Hills Siria – Barb Knilans

Toggenburg
Champion – Little Pine Creek Alice – Rebecca Lehman
Reserve – Little Pine Creek Devour – Rebecca Lehman

Recorded grade
Champion -Wy-Guy Babe’s Bon Bon    – Marvin Mills
Reserve – Wy-Guy Thelma’s Topsy – Marvin Mills

BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW
WY-GUYS BABE’S BONBON – MARVIN MILLS